IMC's English Festival kicks off with a Book Fair for the month of January

Congratulations Kirstiene Wayne S. Apaga for winning Gold in Team Kata (Girls Division) and Bronze in Individual Kumite (Girls Division) in the recent National Championship, National Batang Pinoy 2015, Cebu, November 27, 2015 to December 2, 2015

NO INCREASE IN TUITION FEE FOR SY 2016-2017

IMC is one of the only 14 private schools approved as K-12 compliant in Taguig as of June 4, 2015.

Andrei Andaya of IMC Makati Guadalupe Branch is the Youngest Winnner in the recent 4th Taguig Taekwondo Gym Interchapter Taekwondo Championship, November 21, 2015

IMC Students win in the 2nd Taekwondo Friendship Game, October 10, 2015

The winners with Teacher Mayi and Teacher Ronnie (left to right) : Javier Dexter D. Macasaet, James Immanuel D. Macasaet, Mark David A. Damo, John Immanuel R. Paule, Ralph Michael O. Labaco, and Mikee Therese A. Gotardo.

IMC Wins 2nd Runner-up Overall in the 3rd Division Journalism Qualifiers Contest for Private Schools in Taguig, September 26, 2015

The High School Intrepid Pen Staff Winners (from left to right) : T. Jeff; Arnon J'aime Sibuo, 8th Place - Editorial Cartooning; Lorenz Miguel Durante, 6th Place - News Writing; Jazen Paraluman Abawag, 3rd Place - Sports Writing; Janna Ross Ladao - 4th Place Science & Health Writing; Chelsea Dane De Luna, 8th Place - Pagsulat ng Balita; Shanda Marie Rapisora, 4th Place - News Writing; Maria Cassandara Santos, 5th Place - Photojournalism; Mariah Camille Reosora, 1st Place - Pagsulat ng Lathalain; and Vivienna Felice Alamil, 2nd Place - Pagsulat ng Agham Pangkalusugan and T. Joyce.

IMC Wins 2nd Runner-up Overall in the 3rd Division Journalism Qualifiers Contest for Private Schools in Taguig, September 26, 2015

The Grade School Intrepid Pen Winners (AM session from left to right) : T. Ninfa; T. Julia; Marynette Angel Munoz, 8th Place - Sports Writing; James Khalel Benigno, 9th Place - Science and Health Writing; Princess Jericha Abe, 7th Place - Feature Writing; Daniella Breanna Cadungog, 4th Place - Photojournalism; Jasmine Claire Cagaoan, 6th Place - Pagsulat ng Lathalain; Maxene Morgan Unson, 3rd Place - Feature Writing; Remalyn Manongdo, 6th Place - Editorial Cartooning; Lyssa Jennifer Rae Garcia, 5th Place - Pagsulat ng Balitang Pampalakasan; Julienne Samantha Razo, 3rd Place - Pagsulat ng Akdang Pang-Agham; Celestine Salimbangon, 9th Place - Pagsulat ng Lathalain; Sydney Dayday, 3rd Place - Pagkuha ng Larawan; Ayseah Rodrigo, 5th Place - Photojournalism, T. Lara and T. Artie.

IMC Wins 2nd Runner-up Overall in the 3rd Division Journalism Qualifiers Contest for Private Schools in Taguig, September 26, 2015

The Grade School Intrepid Pen Winners (PM session from left to right) : T. Ninfa; T. Julia; Kurt Lancelot Badong, 5th Place - Science and Health Writing; John Benjamin Oseo, 6th Place - News Writing; Jonathan Cuadro, 7th Place - Copy Reading; Daniella Agatha Barinque, 7th Place - Pagsulat ng Balita; John Asuncion, 7th Place - News Writing; Samantha Maliwat; 1st Place - Pagsulat ng Editoryal; Carl Miguel Rambaud, 7th Place - Paglalarawang Tudling; Elijah Gabriel Protasio, 10th Place - Copy Reading; Maria Amor Eco, 2nd Place - Pagsulat ng Akdang Pang-Agham; Mickaela Aspuria, 2nd Place - News Writing; Carla Jacqueline Limjap, 2nd Place - Pagsulat ng Editoryal; T. Lara and T. Artie.

IMC Donates Electric Fans to Ginatilan Central School

IMC Administrators attend the Early Childhood Leadership Summit 2015 in Singapore

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION WINNERS

CHARLIZE JOYCE G. TANCINCO. 3RD PLACE, 2014 The 10th Asia Cup Stars of the Olympic Math Finals, Hongkong. ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD 2014 (Hua Cup) International Olympic Mathematics (Hongkong Macau Region) Final Competition, Hongkong.

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION WINNERS

CHARLIZE JOYCE G. TANCINCO. 3RD PLACE, 2014 The 10th Asia Cup Stars of the Olympic Math Finals, Hongkong. ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD 2014 (Hua Cup) International Olympic Mathematics (Hongkong Macau Region) Final Competition, Hongkong.

Preschool

Grade School

High School


Contact Details

 

Enrollment is ongoing for all levels in Preschool, Grade School and High School. We are also accepting enrollees and transferees in all our branches.

IMC Diego Silang Branch
51 Diego Silang Street AFPOVAI Phase 2 Fort Bonifacio, Taguig City
Tel. Nos. 556-2075 556-1269 556-1343 


IMC Bayani Road Branch
20 Bayani Road AFPOVAI,
Phase 5 Fort Bonifacio, Taguig City
Tel. Nos. 556-1343 556-2075
556-1269

 

IMC Villamor Branch
P4-09 Manlunas Street Villamor, Pasay City
Tel. No. 854-9269

 

IMC Guadalupe Branch
9180 Balagtas Cor. Mactan Streets Guadalupe Nuevo, Makati City
Tel. No. 883-1031


IMC Calamba Branch
Chipeco Avenue, Lakeview Subdivision Barangay Halang, Calamba City
Tel. Nos. (049) 545-9434 (049) 545-6757


You may send us your questions and inquiries through our email address:

inquiries@integratedmontessori.edu.ph

Or click Here to fill up an inquiry form

 

Announcements


Good news! The Application Form for Grade 11 can now be downloaded.  Click here to download and learn more about Integrated Montessori Center Senior High School.


We are happy to announce that there will be no increase in the tuition fee for all levels for the SY 2016-2017.

 

Graduation will be on March 18, 2016 at the SMX Convention Center at Mall of Asia, Pasay City.

News Feed

View All