Academic Achievements

CONTESTS AND COMPETITIONS

 

S.Y. 2018 - 2019

INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS

4th International Mathematics Wizard Challenge 2018 (IMWIC)

Jakarta, Indonesia

May 4-7, 2018

Name Medal  Grade Level
Djiren Riel L. Abdao Silver 4
Alijah Dale S. Valbuena Bronze 6

 

2018 Singapore International Mathematics Olympiad Challenge (SIMOC)

Singapore

July 6-9, 2018

Name Medal  Grade Level
Djiren Riel L. Abdao Bronze 4
Precious Mia P. Peraren Bronze 4

 

World Mathematics Invitational Finals (WMI)

South Korea

July 13 - 17, 2018

Name Medal  Grade Level
Djiren Riel L. Abdao Silver 4
Joaquin Joshua D. Jobog Silver 4

 

International Junior Math Olympiad
Bangkok, Thailand
Tyrone Lemuel V. Cabiao
Bronze
July 27 - 31, 2018

 

2018 China Primary Mathematical Olympiad
Zhejiang, China
Alijah Dale S. Valbuena
Bronze
July 27 - August 1, 2018

 

Asian International Mathematical Olympiad (AIMO)
Thailand
Djiren Riel L. Abdao
Qualifier
August 3-7, 2018

 

S.Y. 2017 - 2018

INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS

Singapore International Mathematics Olympiad Challenge
Singapore
Jia Ruth Lauren Condino
Gold Medal
July 14-17, 2017

 

International Teenagers Mathematics Olympiad (ITMO)

Rizal High School Pasig City 

November 11, 2017

 
Name Medal  Grade Level
Precious Mia Peraren Silver 3
Djiren Riel L. Abdao Bronze 3
Franciz Miko Ng Bronze 4
Ayessa Grinn Santos Silver 5
Jarvey Mejeel London Silver 6
Katrina Isabelle Dela Rama Silver 6

 

International Mathematics Wizards Challenge (IMWIC)

Xiamen, China

May 19-24, 2017

Name Medal Grade Level
Djiren Riel L. Abdao Bronze 3
Ariana Zane Aparicio Merit 3

 

World Mathematics Invitational Finals (WMI)

Hanoi, Vietnam

July 14-18, 2017

Name Medal Grade Level
Tyrone Lemuel V. Cabiao Gold 3
Djiren Riel L. Abdao Silver 3

 

Malaysian International Mathematics Olympiad (MIMO)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Djiren Riel L. Abdao
Silver with First Runner Up Team Event
November 25-29, 2017

 

Math Without Borders International Tournament (Bulgaria Based)
Makati Hope Christian School
Djiren Riel L. Abdao
Bronze Medal
October 28, 2017

 

Math League
Makati Hope Christian School
Djiren Riel L. Abdao
Top 17 - Individual    Top 9 - Team
October 28, 2017

 

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO)
Pasig Catholic College
Djiren Riel L. Abdao
Bronze Medal
April 8, 2017

 

2017 International Mathematics Open For Young Achievers (IMOYA)
Singapore
Jarvey Mejeel London
Bronze Medal - Individual
Silver Medal - Team
September 1-4, 2017

 

2017 International Mathematics Open For Young Achievers (IMOYA)
Singapore
Jarvey Mejeel London
Bronze Medal - Individual
Silver Medal - Team
September 1-4, 2017

 

14th International Mathematics and Science Olympiad (IMSO) For Primary School Students - Science Category
Singapore
Katrina Isabelle Dela Rama
Silver Medal
November 20-24, 2017

 

2017 Australian Mathematics Competition (AMC)
Pasay Chung Hua High School
Jia Ruth Lauren Condino
High Distinction
August 7, 2017

 

ICAS (INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS AND ASSESSMENTS FOR SCHOOLS

 

MATH

2017 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) - Math

Pasay Chung Hua High School

August 7, 2017

Name Medal  Grade Level
Jia Ruth Lauren Condino

High Distinction 

University of New South Wales (UNSW) Medalist

3
Precious Mira Peraren Distinction 3
Djiren Riel L. Abdao Credit 3
Amira Batino Credit 3
Cyan Paolo Blanca Credit 3
Rien Lewis Pecson Credit 4
Rich Vincent Marquez Credit 4
Armand Peter Rebenito Distinction 4
Ayame M. Suzuki Distinction 4
Jeeogn Dlein Ruiz Merit 4
Reign Aljean F. Somera Credit 4
Reynald Benjamin Yawan Credit 5
Sebastian Conrad Silverderio Credit 5
Samuel Matthew Batario Credit 5
Alijah Valbuena Credit 5
Katrina Isabella Dela Rama Credit 6
Gabriel Marino Buban Credit 6
Micaiah Shain R. Bernardo Credit 6
John Vincent O. Sunas Credit 6
Aleanah Chanel Cruz Credit 6

 

SCIENCE

2017 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) - Science

Senator Renato P. Cayetano Science and Technology High School

May 27, 2017

Name Medal  Grade Level
Jia Ruth Lauren Condino

High Distinction 

University of New South Wales (UNSW) Medalist

3
Precious Mira Peraren Distinction 3
Djiren Riel L. Abdao Credit 3
Ariana Zane Aparicio Credit 3
Julia Aura Cordova Distinction 3
Kyara Hannah Dela Rama Credit 3
Rhaj Cameroune Redruco Merit 3
Jadon Kimi P. Dales Merit 3
Lord Adriel Francisco Merit 3
Riya Jann Ponferrada Credit 3
Rien Lewis Pecson Distinction 4
Armand Peter Rebenito High Distinction 4
Keith Benedict Sison Credit 4
Caridee Colleen Caindoc Merit 4
Ayame M. Suzuki Credit 4
Simmone Nathania Bernardo Credit 4
Jeeogn Dlein Ruiz Credit 4
Reign Aljean F. Somera Credit 4
Sebastian Conrad Silvederio Credit 4
Kelsi Ma. Julianna Dela Rosa Credit 4
Felix Cyrille Berenguer Credit 5
Alijah Valbuena Credit 5
Jarvey Mejeel London Distinction 6
Katrina Isabelle Dela Rama Distinction 6
Luc Lozada High Distinction 6
Rephael Mamawag Credit 6
Ayseah Yzahbelle Rodrigo Merit 6
John Vincent Sunas Distinction 6
Marcus Cruz Merit 6
Aleanah Chanel Cruz Distinction 6
Emil Viktor Azares Credit 6

 

ENGLISH

2017 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) - English

Senator Renato P. Cayetano Science and Technology High School

July 29, 2017

Name Medal  Grade Level
Precious Mia Peraren Credit 3
Djiren Riel L. Abdao Distinction 3
Kohleen Rae Orpilla Credit 3
Joana Marie ISabel Villocillo Credit 3
Jadon Kimi P. Dales Credit 3
Riya Jann Ponferrada Credit 3
Rien Lewis Pecons Credit 4
Armand Peter Rebenito Credit 4
Ayame M. Suzuki Credit 4
Daniel Paz Credit 4
Kelsi Ma. Julianna Dela Rosa Credit 5
Felix Cyrille Berenguer Credit 5
Jarvey Mejeel London Credit 6
Katrina Isabelle Dela Rama High Distinction 6
Josh Mari San Agustin Distinction 6
Kurt Lancelot Badong Credit 6

 

LOCAL CONTESTS

 

19th Ateneo Mathematics Sipnayan Contest

Ateneo De Manila University

October 28, 2017

Name Medal  Grade Level
Jarvey Mejeel London    
Katrina Isabella Dela Rama Semifinalist 6
Luc Lozada    

 

CACPRISAA Math Competition Division Level - Team Category

Rizal High School

October 13, 2017

Name Medal  Grade Level
Franciz Miko Ng   4
Vicenzia Bartolome Third 5
March Justine Barra   6

 

CACPRISAA Spelling Competition Division Level - Team Category

Rizal High School

October 13, 2017

Name Medal  Grade Level
Renpaul Rosh   4
Nayaa Meech Narvaez Third 5
Kyle Mathiue Peligirina   6

 

Division School Press Conference (DSPC) Regional Qualifier Editorial Writing
Jose Rizal High Memorial School
Ayessa Grinn Santos
Fourth
September 7, 2017

 

Division School Press Conference (DSPC) Regional Qualifier Feature Writing
Jose Rizal High Memorial School
Vicenza Bartolome
Fifth
September 7, 2017

 

Division School Press Conference (DSPC) Regional Qualifier Science Writing
Jose Rizal High Memorial School
Fourth
September 7, 2017

 

Regional School Press Conference (RSPC) Editorial Writing
Batangas
Ayessa Grinn Santos
Qualifier
November 13, 2017

 

Regional School Press Conference (RSPC) Feature Writing
Batangas
Vicenzia Bartolome
Qualifier
November 13, 2017

 

Regional School Press Conference (RSPC) Science Writing
Batangas
Nathaniel Lucero
Qualifier
November 13, 2017