Sports Achievements

SPORTS CONTESTS AND COMPETITIONS

S.Y. 2016 - 2017

 

TAEKWONDO

APSA-TAPAT Atheltic Meet 2016 - Taekwondo

Francis Assissi College

September 27, 2017

Name Category Place
Luke C. Morel Kyurugi Gold Medal
Michel Kristof S. Cabataña Gold Medal
Angelica Chrissel D. Elnar Gold Medal
Mary Beatriz V. Oseo Gold Medal
Marlou Cesar R. Paclibar Silver Medal
Charlize Joyce G. Tancinco Silver Medal
Kyron Miguel Ichabod S. Cabataña Silver Medal
Alexander Maximus R. Marcelo Silver Medal
Lawryn Jada E. Aranas Silver Medal
Gabriel Paolo E. Navallo Silver Medal

 

2016 Taguig Taekwondo Gym Interchapter Taekwondo Championship

Jun Duenas Gymnasium Taguig

December 10, 2016

Name Category Place
Aaron David Thomas B. Amor Poomsae Gold Medal
Aisha Dawn L. Lumio Poomae Gold Medal
Kyron Miguel Ichabod S. Cabataña Kyurugi Gold Medal
Mary Beatriz V. Oseo Gold Medal
Angelica Chrissel D. Elnar Gold Medal
Michel Kristof S. Cabataña Gold Medal
Gabriel Paolo E. Navallo Silver Medal
Katherine Victoria R. Sison
Danju Santino B. Espiritu
Luis Michael S. Lordan
Keith Benedict R. Sison
Ezekiel S. Villegas
Ysabelle T. Sagadal
Lawryn Jada E. Aranas
Alexander Maximus R. Marcelo
Adin Druan C. Apuad

 

BADMINTON

APSA-TAPAT Athletic Meet 2016 (Badminton)

Philippine Army Gymnasium

September 27, 2017

Name Category Place
Robert Jason L. Bianito Mix Doubles Match Gold Medal
Kenneth Carl G. Gutierrez Mix Doubles Match Gold Medal
Kyle Cedric G. Gutierrez Singles Match Silver Medal
Mikaela Jhoanna M. Robles Mix Doubles Match Gold Medal
  Singles Match Silver Medal
Troy G. Frias Mix Doubles Match Gold Medal
Kiara S. Lopena Doubles Match Bronze Medal
Lian Joyce T. Garcia Doubles Match Bronze Medal

 

ARNIS

APSA-TAPAT Athletic Meet 2016 (Arnis)

Colegio de Sta. Ana

November 9, 2016

Name Place
Jhun Lawrence D. Del Rosario Gold Medal
Kyle Nicolo R. Sison Gold Medal
Mary Radiance J. Sta. Ana Gold Medal
Samantha Anne G. Arambulo Gold Medal
Mhar Gerald A. Caluza Silver Medal
Jethro Josepj V. Dida Silver Medal

 

SWIMMING

 

Rafaelle Joelle C. Carandang
Gold Medalist (400M Freestyle)
Gold Medalist (200M Freestyle)
Gold Medalist (100M Backstroke)
Silver Medalist (50M Backstroke Final)
Taguig City Athetic Meet
November 24, 2016
Army Gymnasium, Taguig City
 
Bronze Medalist (4 x100 Freestyle Relay)
NCR Palaro
Feb. 24, 2016
Marikina Sports Complex

 

Zsachary T. Bacolod
Bronze Medalist (Novice Kata)
Bronze Medalist (Kumite)
2016 All Taguig Karatedo Championship
Duenas Gym Taguig City
 
Bronze Medalist (Novice Kata)
Bronze Medalist (Kumite)
Taguig City Karate Championship
Sept. 18, 2016
Vista Mall, Taguig City
 
Bronze Medalist (Novice Kata)
Gold Medalist (Kumite)
PKTS-GKD Karatedo Championship
Oct. 29, 2016
Vista Mall, Taguig City
 
Silver Medalist (Novice Kata)
SKIF Karate International
Nov. 11, 2016
Makati Coliseum
 
Bronze Medalist
XII PKTS Championship
Dec. 11, 2016
Fisher Mall, Quezon City

 

Kiara Lopena
1st Patiis Enduro Attack
March 12, 2017
Patiis Enduro Tacks,  San Mateo Rizal